NABC ALL-DISTRICT

School

School

Centenary McNeese St.
Grambling St. New Orleans

UL-Lafayette Nicholls St.
UL-Monroe Northwestern St.

Louisiana College Southeastern La.
LSU Southern

Louisiana Tech Tulane
Loyola    
       
       
Centenary
Year Name

Division

Category

1953    Billy "Toar" Hester

College Division

Honorable Mention

1966

Tom Kerwin

Division I

Third Team

1974

Robert Parish

Division I

Second Team

1975

Robert Parish

Division I

Second Team

1975

Leon Johnson

Division I

Third Team

1976

Robert Parish

Division I

Second Team

1978

Bobby White

Division I

Third Team

1980

George Lett

Division I

Second Team

1981

Cherokee Rhone

Division I

First Team

1982

Willie Jackson

Division I

First Team

1982

Cherokee Rhone

Division I

Second Team

1983

Willie Jackson

Division I

First Team

1984

Willie Jackson

Division I

First Team

1986

Albert Thomas

Division I

First Team

1990

Larry Robinson

Division I

Second Team

1999

Ronnie McCollum

Division I

Second Team

2000

Ronnie McCollum

Division I

First Team

2001

Ronnie McCollum

Division I

First Team

2003

Andrew Wisniewski

Division I

First Team

2004

Andrew Wisniewski

Division I

First Team

2008

Tyrone Hamilton

Division I

First Team

  2013 Jonathan Blount

Division III

First Team

   
  2014 Jonathan Blount

Division III

First Team

   
  2015 James Sapp

Division III

First Team

   
             
Grambling St.
Year Name

Division

Category

1974

Aaron James

Division II

First Team

1981

Kenny Simpson

Division I

First Team

1984

Napoleon Johnson

Division I

First Team

1994

Kenny Sykes

Division I

Second Team

1995

Kenny Sykes

Division I

Second Team

2004

Paul Haynes

Division I

Second Team

2006

Brion Rush

Division I

First Team

UL-Lafayette
Year Name

Division

Category

1967

Jerry Flake

College Division

First Team

1967

Elvin Ivory

College Division

First Team

1968

Elvin Ivory

College Division

Second Team

1968

Marvin Winkler

College Division

Second Team

1968

Jerry Flake

College Division

Third Team

1971

Dwight "Bo" Lamar

College Division

Second Team

1972

Dwight "Bo" Lamar

Division I

First Team

1973

Dwight "Bo" Lamar

Division I

Third Team

1978

Andrew Toney

Division I

Second Team

1979

Andrew Toney

Division I

First Team

1980

Andrew Toney

Division I

First Team

1981

Kevin Figaro

Division I

Second Team

1982

Alford Turner

Division I

First Team

1983

Graylin Warner

Division I

Second Team

1984

Dion Brown

Division I

Second Team

1984

Graylin Warner

Division I

Second Team

1985

George Almones

Division I

First Team

1986

Cedric Hill

Division I

Second Team

1988

Earl Watkins

Division I

Second Team

1989

Kevin Brooks

Division I

Second Team

1989

Sydney Grider

Division I

Second Team

1990

Kevin Brooks

Division I

Second Team

1990

Sydney Grider

Division I

Second Team

1992

Eric Mouton

Division I

First Team

1992

Marcus Stokes

Division I

Second Team

1993

Michael Allen

Division I

First Team

1994

Michael Allen

Division I

First Team

1994

Byron Starks

Division I

Second Team

1996

Conley Verdun

Division I

Second Team

1997

Reginald Poole

Division I

First Team

1998

Casey Green

Division I

Second Team

1999

Reginald Poole

Division I

First Team

2000

Lonnie Thomas

Division I

First Team

2000

Blane Harmon

Division I

Second Team

2001

Lonnie Thomas

Division I

First Team

2002

Anthony Johnson

Division I

Second Team

2003

Michael Southall

Division I

First Team

2003

Anthony Johnson

Division I

Second Team

2005

Tiras Wade

Division I

First Team

2006

Dwayne Mitchell

Division I

Second Team

2010

Tyren Johnson

Division I

First Team

  2013 Elfrid Payton

Division I

First Team

   
  2013 Shawn Long

Division I

Second Team

   
  2014 Shawn Long

Division I

First Team

   
  2014 Elfrid Payton

Division I

First Team

   
  2015 Shawn Long

Division I

First Team

   
  2016 Shawn Long

Division I

First Team

   
             
UL-Monroe
Year Name

Division

Category

1967

Glynn Saulters

College Division

Third Team

1968

Glynn Saulters

College Division

First Team

1971

Henry Steele

College Division

Second Team

1972

Henry Steele

College Division

Second Team

1973

Jesse Burnette

College Division

Second Team

1978

Calvin Natt

Division I

Second Team

1979

Calvin Natt

Division I

First Team

1982

Donald Wilson

Division I

Second Team

1984

Terry Martin

Division I

Second Team

1986

Bobby Jenkins

Division I

First Team

1987

Michael Saulsberry

Division I

Second Team

1988

Derrick Pollard

Division I

Second Team

1988

Michael Saulsberry

Division I

Second Team

1991

Carlos Funchess

Division I

First Team

1991

Casey Jones

Division I

Second Team

1993

Ryan Stuart

Division I

Second Team

1999

Mike Smith

Division I

Second Team

2002

Wojciech Myrda

Division I

First Team

2003

Kirby Lemons

Division I

Second Team

2007

Tony Hooper

Division I

Second Team

2008

Tony Hooper

Division I

Second Team

 

2014

Tylor Ongwae

Division I

Second Team

   
 

2015

Tylor Ongwae

Division I

First Team

   
  2016 Majok Deng

Division I

First Team

   
  2016 Justin Roberson

Division I

Second Team

   
             
  Louisiana College        
  Year Name

Division

Category    
 

2015

Anthony Gaines, Jr.

Division III

First Team

   
 

2016

Anthony Gaines, Jr.

Division III

First Team

   
LSU
Year Name

Division

Category

1952

Joe Dean

Division I

----------

1952

Bob Pettit

Division I

----------

1953

Bob Pettit

Division I

----------

1954

Bob Pettit

Division I

----------

1963

Ellis Cooper

Division I

Third Team

1965

Dick Maile

Division I

Third Team

1968

Pete Maravich

Division I

First Team

1969

Pete Maravich

Division I

First Team

1970

Pete Maravich

Division I

First Team

1971

Al Sanders

Division I

Second Team

1975

Glenn Hansen

Division I

Third Team

1979

DeWayne Scales

Division I

First Team

1979

Al Green

Division I

Second Team

1980

Durand "Rudy" Macklin

Division I

First Team

1980

DeWayne Scales

Division I

First Team

1981

Durand "Rudy" Macklin

Division I

First Team

1981

Ethan Martin

Division I

First Team

1981

Howard Carter

Division I

Second Team

1982

Howard Carter

Division I

First Team

1982

Leonard Mitchell

Division I

First Team

1982

Derrick Taylor

Division I

Second Team

1983

Howard Carter

Division I

First Team

1983

Leonard Mitchell

Division I

Second Team

1984

Leonard Mitchell

Division I

First Team

1984

Jerry Reynolds

Division I

Second Team

1985

John Williams

Division I

First Team

1985

Nikita Wilson

Division I

First Team

1986

Derrick Taylor

Division I

Second Team

1987

Anthony Wilson

Division I

First Team

1987

Nikita Wilson

Division I

First Team

1987

Darryl Joe

Division I

Second Team

1988

Jose Vargas

Division I

First Team

1988

Ricky Blanton

Division I

Second Team

1989

Ricky Blanton

Division I

First Team

1989

Chris Jackson

Division I

First Team

1990

Chris Jackson

Division I

First Team

1990

Shaquille O誰eal

Division I

First Team

1990

Stanley Roberts

Division I

Second Team

1991

Shaquille O誰eal

Division I

First Team

1991

Mike Hansen

Division I

Second Team

1991

Vernel Singleton

Division I

Second Team

1992

Shaquille O誰eal

Division I

First Team

1992

Jamie Brandon

Division I

Second Team

1992

Vernel Singleton

Division I

Second Team

1993

Geert Hammink

Division I

First Team

1994

Jamie Brandon

Division I

Second Team

1995

Ronnie Henderson

Division I

First Team

1995

Randy Livingston

Division I

Second Team

1996

Ronnie Henderson

Division I

First Team

1997

Duane Spencer

Division I

Second Team

1998

Willie Anderson

Division I

Second Team

1999

Maurice Carter

Division I

First Team

1999

Jabari Smith

Division I

Second Team

2000

Stromile Swift

Division I

First Team

2000

Jabari Smith

Division I

Second Team

2001

Torris Bright

Division I

Second Team

2001

Ronald Dupree

Division I

Second Team

2002

Ronald Dupree

Division I

First Team

2002

Collis Temple III

Division I

Second Team

2003

Ronald Dupree

Division I

First Team

2003

Jaime Lloreda

Division I

Second Team

2004

Jaime Lloreda

Division I

First Team

2004

Brandon Bass

Division I

Second Team

2005

Brandon Bass

Division I

First Team

2005

Glen Davis

Division I

Second Team

2006

Glen Davis

Division I

First Team

2006

Darrel Mitchell

Division I

First Team

2006

Tyrus Thomas

Division I

Second Team

2007

Glen Davis

Division I

First Team

2007

Tasmin Mitchell

Division I

First Team

2008

Marcus Thornton

Division I

First Team

2008

Anthony Randolph

Division I

Second Team

2009

Marcus Thornton

Division I

First Team

2009

Tasmin Mitchell

Division I

Second Team

2010

Tasmin Mitchell

Division I

First Team

2012 Justin Hamilton

Division I

Second Team

  2013 Johnny O達ryant III

Division I

Second Team

   
  2014 Johnny O達ryant III

Division I

First Team

   
  2015 Jordan Mickey

Division I

First Team

   
  2015 Jarell Martin

Division I

Second Team

   
  2016 Ben Simmons

Division I

First Team

   
             
Louisiana Tech
Year Name

Division

Category

1960

Jackie Moreland

College Division

First Team

1971

Mike Green

College Division

Third Team

1972

Mike Green

College Division

Second Team

1973

Mike Green

College Division

First Team

1976

Mike McConathy

Division I

Third Team

1977

Mike McConathy

Division I

Second Team

1979

Victor King

Division I

Second Team

1981

Dave Simmons

Division I

First Team

1983

Karl Malone

Division I

Second Team

1984

Karl Malone

Division I

First Team

1985

Karl Malone

Division I

First Team

1985

Willie Simmons

Division I

Second Team

1985

Wayne Smith

Division I

Second Team

1986

Wayne Smith

Division I

Second Team

1987

Robert Godbolt

Division I

Second Team

1987

Randy White

Division I

Second Team

1988

Randy White

Division I

First Team

1989

Randy White

Division I

First Team

1990

Anthony Dade

Division I

First Team

1991

P.J. Brown

Division I

Second Team

1992

P.J. Brown

Division I

First Team

1992

Anthony Dade

Division I

Second Team

1995

Doug Annison

Division I

Second Team

1997

Lonnie Cooper

Division I

Second Team

1998

Lonnie Cooper

Division I

First Team

1999

Lonnie Cooper

Division I

First Team

2000

Gerrod Henderson

Division I

First Team

2001

Gerrod Henderson

Division I

First Team

2002

Gerrod Henderson

Division I

First Team

2003

Antonio Meeking

Division I

First Team

2004

Paul Millsap

Division I

First Team

2005

Paul Millsap

Division I

First Team

2006

Paul Millsap

Division I

First Team

2008

Kyle Gibson

Division I

Second Team

2010

Kyle Gibson

Division I

First Team

2010

Magnum Rolle

Division I

Second Team

2011

Olu Ashaolu

Division I

Second Team

  2013 Raheem Appleby

Division I

Second Team

   
 

2014

Kenneth Smith

Division I

First Team

   
  2014 Alex Hamilton

Division I

Second Team

   
  2015 Raheem Appleby

Division I

Second Team

   
  2015 Alex Hamilton

Division I

Second Team

   
 

2015

Kenneth Smith

Division I

Second Team

   
  2016 Alex Hamilton

Division I

First Team

   
 

2016

Erik McCree

Division I

Second Team

   
             
Loyola
Year Name

Division

Category

1954

Eddie Galvin

Division I

----------

1954

Gus Reynoir

Division I

----------

1955

Eddie Galvin

Division I

----------

1958

Pete Gaudin

Division I

Honorable Mention

McNeese St.
Year Name

Division

Category

1975

Edmond Lawrence

Division I

Third Team

1976

Edmond Lawrence

Division I

Second Team

1977

John Rudd

Division I

Third Team

1978

John Rudd

Division I

Third Team

1979

David Lawrence

Division I

Second Team

1980

David Lawrence

Division I

First Team

1982

Joe Dumars

Division I

Second Team

1983

Joe Dumars

Division I

First Team

1984

Joe Dumars

Division I

First Team

1985

Joe Dumars

Division I

First Team

1986

Jerome Batiste

Division I

First Team

1986

Kenny Jimerson

Division I

Second Team

1987

Jerome Batiste

Division I

First Team

1987

Michael Cutright

Division I

Second Team

1989

Anthony Pullard

Division I

First Team

1989

Michael Cutright

Division I

Second Team

1990

Anthony Pullard

Division I

First Team

1996

Pointer Williams

Division I

Second Team

1997

Rosell Ellis

Division I

Second Team

2000

Tierre Brown

Division I

Second Team

2001

Demond Mallet

Division I

First Team

2002

Jason Coleman

Division I

Second Team

2006

J.T. Williams

Division I

Second Team

2011

Patrick Richard

Division I

First Team

2012

Patrick Richard

Division I

First Team

 

2015

Desharick Guidry

Division I

Second Team

   
             
New Orleans
Year Name

Division

Category

1975

Wilbur Holland

Division II

First Team

1983

Mark Petteway

Division I

First Team

1985

John Harris

Division I

Second Team

1986

Ronnie Grandison

Division I

Second Team

1987

Ledell Eackles

Division I

First Team

1987

Ronnie Grandison

Division I

First Team

1988

Ledell Eackles

Division I

First Team

1990

Tony Harris

Division I

First Team

1991

Derwin "Tank" Collins

Division I

First Team

1991

Ervin Johnson

Division I

Second Team

1992

Ervin Johnson

Division I

First Team

1993

Ervin Johnson

Division I

First Team

1994

Melvin Simon

Division I

First Team

1996

Tyrone Garris

Division I

Second Team

1997

Kwan Johnson

Division I

Second Team

1998

DeWaune Wesley

Division I

First Team

1999

Tory Walker

Division I

Second Team

2000

Tory Walker

Division I

Second Team

2001

Tory Walker

Division I

First Team

2002

Hector Romero

Division I

First Team

2003

Hector Romero

Division I

First Team

2004

Johnell Smith

Division I

Second Team

2005

Bo McCalebb

Division I

First Team

2007

Bo McCalebb

Division I

First Team

2008

Bo McCalebb

Division I

First Team

Nicholls St.
Year Name

Division

Category

1977

Larry Wilson

Division II

First Team

1978

Larry Wilson

Division II

First Team

1979

Larry Wilson

Division II

First Team

1979

Rogers Washington

Division II

Second Team

1980

Johnny Hall

Division II

Second Team

1994

Reggie Jackson

Division I

First Team

1995

Reggie Jackson

Division I

First Team

1995

Gerard King

Division I

First Team

1997

Kenderick Franklin

Division I

First Team

1998

Kenderick Franklin

Division I

First Team

1999

Jason McCutcheon

Division I

Second Team

2007

Stefan Blaszczynski

Division I

Second Team

2009

Ryan Bathie

Division I

First Team

2010

Anatoly Bose

Division I

First Team

2011

Anatoly Bose

Division I

First Team

  2013 Fred Hunter

Division I

Second Team

   
  2014 Dantrell Thomas

Division I

Second Team

   
             
Northwestern St.
Year Name

Division

Category

1973

Vernon Wilson

College Division

First Team

1994

Eric Kubel

Division I

First Team

2004

Jermaine Wallace

Division I

First Team

2006

Clifton Lee

Division I

Second Team

2007

Kennan Jones

Division I

Second Team

2008

Trey Gilder

Division I

Second Team

2011

Will Pratt

Division I

Second Team

2012 William Mosley

Division I

First Team

  2013 DeQuan Hicks

Division I

Second Team

   
  2014 Jalan West

Division I

First Team

   
  2014 DeQuan Hicks

Division I

Second Team

   
  2015 Jalan West

Division I

First Team

   
  2015 Zeek Woodley

Division I

Second Team

   
  2016 Zeek Woodley

Division I

First Team

   
             
Southeastern La.
Year Name

Division

Category

1967

C.A. Core

College Division

Second Team

1968

C.A. Core

College Division

Second Team

1983

Jerry Kelly

Division I

Second Team

1995

Sam Bowie

Division I

Second Team

1996

Sam Bowie

Division I

Second Team

2003

Amir Abdur-Rahim

Division I

Second Team

2004

Amir Abdur-Rahim

Division I

First Team

2004

Nate Lofton

Division I

Second Team

2005

Nate Lofton

Division I

First Team

2005

Ricky Woods

Division I

Second Team

2006

Ricky Woods

Division I

First Team

2007

Daryl Cohen

Division I

Second Team

2010

Patrick Sullivan

Division I

First Team

2011

Trent Hutchin

Division I

First Team

  2013 Brandon Fortenberry

Division I

First Team

   
             
Southern
Year Name

Division

Category

1975

Ronald Barrow

College Division

Second Team

1981

Alvin Jackson

Division I

Second Team

1988

Avery Johnson

Division I

First Team

1988

Kevin Florent

Division I

Second Team

1989

Darryl Battles

Division I

Second Team

1990

Bobby Phills

Division I

Second Team

1991

Bobby Phills

Division I

First Team

1993

Leonard White

Division I

Second Team

1994

Jervaughn Scales

Division I

First Team

1998

Dionte Harvey

Division I

Second Team

2008

Chris Davis

Division I

Second Team

  2013 Derick Beltran

Division I

Second Team

   
  2013 Malcolm Miller

Division I

Second Team

   
 

2014

Calvin Godfrey

Division I

First Team

   
  2016 Adrian Rodgers

Division I

Second Team

   
             
Tulane
Year Name

Division

Category

1950

Jim Riffey

Division I

----------

1951

Mel Payton

Division I

----------

1952

Don Holt

Division I

Honorable Mention

1953

Fritz Schulz

Division I

----------

1954

Hal Cervini

Division I

----------

1955

Hal Cervini

Division I

----------

1957

Calvin Grosscup

Division I

----------

1962

Jim Kerwin

Division I

Second Team

1963

Jim Kerwin

Division I

Second Team

1981

Paul Thompson

Division I

First Team

1982

John Williams

Division I

Second Team

1983

Paul Thompson

Division I

First Team

1984

John Williams

Division I

Second Team

1985

John Williams

Division I

First Team

1992

Anthony Reed

Division I

First Team

1992

Kim Lewis

Division I

Second Team

1993

Anthony Reed

Division I

First Team

1994

Jerald Honeycutt

Division I

Second Team

1995

Jerald Honeycutt

Division I

First Team

1995

Rayshard Allen

Division I

Second Team

1996

Rayshard Allen

Division I

First Team

1996

Jerald Honeycutt

Division I

First Team

1997

Rayshard Allen

Division I

First Team

1997

Jerald Honeycutt

Division I

First Team

1998

Byron Mouton

Division I

Second Team

2000

Sterling Davis

Division I

Second Team

2001

Ledaryl Billingsley

Division I

Second Team

2002

Brandon Brown

Division I

First Team

2003

Brandon Brown

Division I

Second Team

2007

David Gomez

Division I

Second Team

2008

David Gomez

Division I

First Team

2011 Kendall Timmons

Division I

Second Team

  2013 Josh Davis

Division I

First Team

   
  2013 Ricky Tarrant

Division I

Second Team

   
  2015 Louis Dabney

Division I

Second Team

   
             

Notes:

 

NCAA All-District teams selected every year from 1950 to present

 

 

Updated through 2016